Great Expectations
Labrador and Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
German Shorthaired Pointers
AKC BREEDER OF MERIT
**AKC- Canine Good Citizens (CGC) testing facility**
Home of show champions and master hunters!

Accomplishments

GE, formerly known as Heritage Kennels, has titled 30+ AKC Master Hunters and qualified 28 dogs for the AKC Master National in only 4 years.  Bill produced dogs from basics through the National with some competiting for the Hall Of Fame! Numerous Junior Hunters, Senior Hunters and 280+ Master passes......Not all dogs are listed below!

Our facility and our records are in compliance with AKC rules and regulations- inspections completed on 8-2009 and 10-2012 and the results were outstanding- we received a gold star certificate for doing more for our dogs and with our records than is required!


AKC Master Hunters titled- Owners listed

Gypsy's Wild Blue Yonder MH- Richard Tomlinson
Rio XXII MH- Lorriane Buchan
Texas Midnight Magic II MH- David Craddock
Highland's River Dancer MH- Nancy Metnik
Run-N-Guns Aspen Jenny MH- Brad Zanin
Saxon The Destroyer II MH- Bill Corcoran
Thunderbay's Lord Chase MH- Bobby Thomas
Chickamauga Raz Matazz MH- Ramblin Maxx Retrievers
Abby's Meyers Nemisis Lyndon MH- Leslie Vieau
Nilak Lord Of The Harvest MH, QAA- Alvin Hatcher
HRCH Missiquash's Kajun Buckskin Jake MH- Keith Winch
BMW Beautiful Belle MH, MNH- Sue McCarty
Dreameyer's Graceful Hope MH- Nancy Meyers
HRCH Kicker's Rip Roarin' To Go MH- Scott Stockburger
Boss's Boy Wanderer Jake MH- Mark Bisett
Oak Hill Michiavelli MH- Bobby Farmer
Twin Rivers Cold One MH, QAA- Kelli Corcoran (pictured with Colton to left)
Ramblin Man's Ebonstar Ember MH- Ramblin Maxx Retrievers
Luther Wheehunt Too MH- Sandy Kappus
Blackhorse Codename Scorpion MH- Bill Corcoran
Blackwater Tag MH- Cathy Blanton
Tehuacana's Scooby Heritage MH- Bobby Farmer
Hardscrabble Aftershock MH- Bobby Farmer
Viking's Calamity Kate MH- Bo Gascamp
Abercrombie and Fetch II MH- Kelli Corcoran


AKC Master National Qualifiers

Twin Rivers Cold One MH, QAA- 2006, 2007 & 2009
Gold Leaf's Caprock Rocket MH- 2011 pass #2
Ramblin Man's Ebonstar Ember MH- 2006
Chichamauga Razz Matazz MH- 2004
Saxon The Destroyer II MH- 2003, 2004/Pass & 2005 (pictured to right)
Texas Midnight Magic II MH-2005/Pass
BMW Beautiful Belle MH, MNH- 2005/Pass, 2006/Pass & 2007
Meyers Abby's Nemisis Lyndon MH- 2005
Oak Hill Machiavelli MH- 2005 & 2006
Dreameyer's Graceful Hope MH- 2005
Outback Stormy Titan MH- 2005
Nilak's Lord of The Harvest MH, QAA- 2005
Maggie's Bayou Go Get 'Em Gal MH, QAA- 2006
Luther Wheehunt Too MH- 2006
Sir Wolfgang Jack Mavrick MH, QAA- 2005, 2006 & 2007
Blackhorse Codename Scorpion MH- 2006
Blackwater Tag MH- 2006
Gold Leaf's Caprock Rocket MH- previous pass, 2011/pass


Conformation

Multi-BOB GCH Copperstill Mumbtlypeg
BOB GCH Newpoint Chief Justice JH
CH Xanadu Rooster Cogburn at GE
CH Tamerlane Maidstone Edyln No Way Jose- handled by Erin Webster to CH title
                                                     Grand Champion points handled by Kelli Corcoran
BOB GCH Sandbars Under The Influence- Group Placing
BOB GCH Monarch and GE's Double Edged Sword
CH Xanadu Hot Shot
BOB CH Sandbars Seven Deadly Sins
UKC CH Ridge View's Marshall- AKC CH pointed
UKC CH Ridge View's Armani JH- AKC CH pointed
UKC CH Ridge View's Saving Grace at GE RN, JH
NEWpoint Packing Heat- AKC CH pointed
Sandbar's Garden of Eden- AKC CH pointed
Wingsong Copperstill Doubledog Dareu- Major pointed